Navigation
Home Page
Home Page

Who's Who

Meet the Cuxton Schools Team
 

SENIOR MANAGEMENT
Head Teacher - Miss Monique Harlin

Deputy Head Teacher - Mrs Angela Street
Assistant Head Teacher - Mr Wayne Clayton
Assistant Head Teacher - Miss Charlotte Baker

SUPPORT
Inclusions Manager - Mrs Angela Street
Home School Support - Mrs Michelle Kagan

High Level Teaching Assistants - Mrs Lindsay Shipway & Miss Jill Sayer

OFFICE
Business Manager - Mrs Aileen Harries

Finance Assistant - Mrs Lara Harper

 

OAK CLASS - Foundation Stage

Teacher - Mrs Donna Searle

Teacher -  Mrs Amy Emslie

TA - Mrs Debbie Mussellwhite

 

ASH CLASS - Foundation Stage

Teacher - Miss Louise Chalkley

TA - Mrs Julie Ostridge

TA - Mrs Jo Marrs

 

 

PINE CLASS - Year 1

Teacher - Miss Emma Taylor

TA - Mrs Christine Pamphlet

TA - Mrs Claire Chalker

 

 

ELM CLASS - Year 1

Teacher - Miss Charlotte Hodder

TA - Mrs Sallie Abrahamson

TA - Mrs Jo Marrs

TA - Mrs Laura Ellis and Mrs Gemma Causton

BIRCH CLASS - Year 2

Teacher - Miss Toni Wallis

TA - Mrs Gill Hutcheon

 

 

BEECH CLASS - Year 2

Teacher - Mr Ryan O'Mallan

TA - Mrs Jodie Riggall

MAGNOLIA CLASS - Year 3

Teacher - Mrs Alexandra Strezoiu

TA - Mrs Jane Osborne

 

 

CHERRY CLASS - Years 3

Teacher - Mrs Ann Felthaus

TA - Mrs Jane Osborne

 

 

MAPLE CLASS - Year 4

Teacher - Miss Roberta Giocondi

TA - Mrs Tracy Chapman

 

 

HOLLY CLASS - Year 4

Teacher - Miss Kimberley Dodge

TA - Mrs Tracy Chapman

 

 

 

OLIVE CLASS - Year 5

Teacher - Mr Dom Bilton

Schools Direct Student - Miss Kat Harris

TA - Mrs Claire Curtis

 

 

CHESTNUT CLASS - Year 5

Teacher - Mr Alex Brett

TA - Mrs Claire Curtis

 

WILLOW CLASS - Year 6

Teacher - Mr Wayne Clayton

TA - Mrs Claire Carman

 

WHITEBEAM CLASS - Year 6

Teacher - Mrs Linsey Smith

TA - Mrs Claire Carman

 

 

 

 

WE ALSO SUPPORT YOUR CHILD'S LEARNING

Mrs Caroline Thomas

Mrs Siobhan Castle

Mrs Sue Tilley

 

Mrs Sue Martineau

Mrs Diane Humphrey

Mrs Donna Reilly

 

Miss Leigh Wilbraham

Mrs Nicola Leaver

 

 

 

KITCHEN

Miss Emma Halls

Mrs Raj Jhalley

Mrs Jo Hearn

 

 

 

 

HOUSEKEEPERS

KS1 - Mrs Jo Dumas

KS1 - Mrs Sue Martineau

KS2 - Mrs Donna Reilly

KS2 - Mrs Diane Humphrey

 

 

SITE MANAGER

Mr Roy Benjafield

 

 

CURRICULUM LEADERS

 

Head Teacher, DSL - Miss Monique Harlin
Deputy Head, Inclusions Manager, DDSL - Mrs Angela Street
Assistant Head, KS2 Teaching and Learning, Curriculum leader including Forest display,   DDSL - Mr Wayne Clayton                                 
Assistant Head, Assessment leader, NQT & Schools Direct SLT Mentor, Mastery, Maths lead, DDSL  - Miss Charlotte Baker
PSHE, Behaviour, safety and welfare, School Parliament, Work Experience, British Values, Schools Direct Mentor, years 4, 5, and 6 leader  - Mr Dominic Bilton
Foundation Stage Lead, Music, assemblies, NQT Mentor - Miss Louise Chalkley
English  - Mrs Linsey Smith
Geography - Mrs Alexandra Strezoiu
DT, Science - Mrs Donna Searle
Computing, Online Safety, NQT Mentor - Miss Emma Taylor
PE, Out of Hours Learning, year 2 and 3 leader   -Miss Toni Wallis
RE -  Miss Kimberley Dodge
History -  Mrs Ann Felthaus
Art, NQT Mentor - Mrs Amy Emslie
MFL - Mr Ryan O'Mallan
EVC (school trips) - Mrs Aileen Harries
First Aiders (EY/KS1) - Mrs Julie Ostridge
First Aiders (KS2) - Mrs Jane Osborne

 

Top