Navigation
Home Page
Home Page

Who's Who

Meet the Cuxton Schools Team
 

SENIOR MANAGEMENT
Acting Head Teacher - Mrs C. Aldham-Breary

Acting Deputy Head Teacher - Mr D. Bilton

SUPPORT

High Level Teaching Assistant - Miss J. Sayer

OFFICE

Administration Support Officers - Miss A. Murray, Mrs T. Palmer & Mr O. Hamilton

 

 

 

CLASS

YR

TEACHER

TEACHING ASSISTANT

Ash

R

Miss G. Robinson

Mrs D. Mussellwhite/1:1 Mrs H. Costas

Oak

R

Mr W. Worsfold

Mrs A. Hollington/1:1 Mrs M Jones

Pine

Y1

Miss J. Powell

  Mrs G. Hutcheon/1:1 Mrs G. Kelly

Elm

Y1

Mrs A. Emslie/Mrs R. Houghton

Mrs V. Lenotti

Birch

Y2

Miss E. Taylor

Mrs T. Chapman

Beech

Y2

Mrs L. Smith

Mrs J. Marrs

Magnolia

Y3

Mr R. O'Mallan

Mrs C. Pamphlett/1:1 Mrs C. Thomas & Mrs S. Barber

Cherry

Y3

Miss C. Hodder

Mrs C. Pamphlett/1:1 Mrs G. Causton & Mrs L. Ellis

Holly

Y4

Mr D. Bilton/Mrs G. Balestrini

Mrs J. Riggall/Mrs J. Osborne

Maple

Y4

Miss R. Giocondi

Mrs J. Riggall/Mrs J. Osborne

Olive

Y5

Mrs C. Carman

Mrs C. Curtis

Chestnut

Y5

Mrs A. Strezoiu/Mr L. Wheeler

Mrs C. Curtis

Willow

Y6

Mr A. Brett

Mrs E. Suranyi

Whitebeam

Y6

Miss T. Jennings/Mrs D. Searle

Mrs E. Suranyi

 

 

Miss K. Dodge        SENCo

Mrs J. Ostridge       SEN Support

 

 

WE ALSO SUPPORT YOUR CHILD AT LUNCHTIMES

 

Mrs C. Thomas

Mrs S. Castle

Mrs S. Tilley

Mrs D. Humphry

 

Mrs D. Hackett

Mrs T. Palmer

Mrs S. Martineau

Mrs G. Kelly

Mrs P. Danes

Miss N. Moore

Mrs L. Patey

 

 

KITCHEN

Miss E. Halls

Miss A. Douglas

Mrs K. Small

 

 

 

 

HOUSEKEEPERS

KS1 - Mrs T. Chapman

KS1 - Mrs S. Martineau

KS2 - Mrs D. Hackett

KS2 - Mrs D. Humphrey

 

 

SITE MANAGER

Mr R. Benjafield

 

 

CURRICULUM LEADERS

 

Mrs C. Aldham-Breary

Acting Head Teacher – Outcomes for Pupils, Vision and Ethos, Community Links, Safeguarding Lead, Pupil Premium, Attendance, Maths SLE/NCETM Trainer

SLT

 

DSL

Mr D. Bilton

Acting Deputy Head Teacher - DDSL, NQT SLT Tutor, Year 3 and 4 Teaching and Learning, PSHE Lead and SLE, Behaviour and Attitudes, Personal Development, School Partliament, Assemblies, Curriculum Lead, Cover, 

DDSL  

Mrs L. Smith

DDSL, English, Phonics, Year 1 and 2 Teaching and Learning, Students and Volunteers, English SLE

DDSL

Mrs T. Jennings

Maths, Year 5 and 6 Teaching and Learning, Assessment, Maths SLE

 

Mr W. Worsfold EYFS Leader, Forest School Lead, Eco Ambassadors  

Miss K. Dodge

SENCo, RS Team

 

 

Mrs D. Searle

Fundraising

 

 

Miss E. Taylor

Computing, RS Team

 

 

Mrs A. Emslie

Art

 

 

Mr R. O’Mallan

RE

 

 

Mr A. Strezoiu

Geography

 

 

Miss G. Robinson MFL    
Mr A. Brett Science    

Miss R. Giocondi

History

 

 

Miss C. Hodder

PE, Sports Premium, Out of Hours Learning

 

 

Miss J. Sayer

HLTA, Extra Curricular Music

   

Mrs G. Balestrini

Music    
Mrs R. Houghton DT    
 

 

Top