Navigation
Home Page
Home Page

Who's Who

Meet the Cuxton Schools Team
 

SENIOR MANAGEMENT
Head Teacher - Mrs Charlotte Aldham-Breary

Deputy Head Teacher - Mr Dom Bilton

Assistant Head Teacher - Mrs Linsey Smith

OFFICE
Administration Support Officers - Miss A. Murray, Mrs T. Palmer & Mr O. Hamilton

 

CLASS

YR

TEACHER

TEACHING ASSISTANT

Ash

R

Mrs A. Emslie 

Mrs D. Mussellwhite/ Mrs M. Jones (LSA)

Oak

R

Mr W. Worsfold

Mrs A. Hollington

Pine

Y1

Miss J. Powell

  Mrs G. Hutcheon

Elm

Y1

Mrs T. Mulholland/ Mrs G. Balestrini (1 day)

Mrs C. Curtis

Beech

Y2

Mrs G. Barrett

Mrs J. Marrs

Birch

Y2

Miss E. Taylor

Mrs T. Chapman

Magnolia

Y3

Miss R. Giocondi/ Mrs G. Balestrini (1 day)

Mrs V. Lenotti

Cherry

Y3

Miss A. Sawhney

Mrs V. Lenotti

Holly

Y4

Mrs D. Searle (3 days)/ Mrs G. Jinks (2 days)

Mrs N. Moore

Maple

Y4

Mrs R. O'Mallan

Mrs N. Moore/ Mrs H. Costas (LSA) 

Olive

Y5

Miss C. Hodder

Miss T. Leaver/ Mrs L. Ellis/ Miss G. Causton (LSAs)

Chestnut

Y5

Mrs A. Strezoiu (3 days)/ Mrs T. Jennings (2 days)

Miss T. Leaver/ Mrs C. Thomas/ Mrs S. Barber (LSAs)

Willow

Y6

Mr A. Brett

Mrs E. Suranyi

Whitebeam

Y6

Mrs C. Carman

Mrs E. Suranyi

 

SUPPORT

High Level Teaching Assistant - Miss J. Sayer

 

Mrs L. Smith - SENCo

Mrs K. Burton - SEN Teacher

Mrs J. Ostridge - SEN Support

Mrs J. Osborne - Speech and Language Interventions TA (3 days)

Mrs J. Riggall - Forest School Teacher (2 days)

Mrs G. Kelly - SEN Support

 

 

WE ALSO SUPPORT YOUR CHILD AT LUNCHTIMES

 

Mrs C. Thomas

Mrs S. Tilley

Mrs D. Humphrey

Mrs L. Jones

 

Mrs D. Hackett

Mrs T. Palmer

Mrs S. Martineau

Mrs G. Kelly

Mrs P. Danes

Mrs J. Buhler

 

 

 

KITCHEN

Miss N. Simpson

Miss N. Watson

Miss V. LaRoche

 

 

 

HOUSEKEEPERS

KS1 - Mrs T. Chapman

KS1 - Mrs S. Martineau

KS2 - Mrs D. Hackett

KS2 - Mrs D. Humphrey

 

 

SITE MANAGER

Mr R. Benjafield

 

 

CURRICULUM LEADERS

 

Mrs C. Aldham-Breary

Head Teacher – Outcomes for Pupils, Vision and Ethos, Community Links, Safeguarding Lead, Volunteers and Work Experience, Maths SLE/NCETM Trainer

SLT

 

DSL

Mr D. Bilton

Deputy Head Teacher - DDSL, PSHE Lead and SLE, Behaviour and Attitudes, Personal Development, Assemblies, Curriculum Lead, Cover, Newsletter, Mental Health First Aider/ Champion

DDSL  

Mrs L. Smith

Assistant Head Teacher - Inclusion Lead, SENCo, Assessment, Pupil Premium, DDSL, Attendance, English SLE, Graded Care Profile Champion, Designated Teacher for LAC and Post LAC

DDSL

Mr W. Worsfold

EYFS Phase Leader, DDSL, Forest School Lead, Eco Ambassadors

DDSL

Miss E. Taylor

KS1 Phase Leader, Computing Lead

 

Mrs T. Jennings

RS Team

 

Mrs D. Searle

Year 3/4 Phase Leader, Fundraising, RS Team

 

 

Mrs G. Jinks

Geography

 

 

Mrs K. Burton

SEN Teacher, RS Team 

 

 

Mrs A. Emslie

Phonics Lead

 

 

Mr R. O’Mallan

RE

 

 

Mrs A. Strezoiu

Spanish

 

 

Mrs G. Barrett

DT

 

 

Mr A. Brett

Year 5/6 Phase Leader, English, RS Team

 

 

Miss R. Giocondi

History

 

 

Miss C. Hodder

Maths, RS Team

 

 

Mrs C. Carman

Science

 

 

Miss J. Powell

Art

 

 

Mrs G. Balestrini

Music  

Mrs T. Mulholland

PE, Sports Premium and Out of Hours Lead  

Miss J. Sayer

Music, HLTA

  

Miss A. Sawhney

Pupil Parliament and Ambassadors (ECT)

  

 

 

Top